Killarney Fun Run/Walk Race Results

Top Finishers Overall

Position Name Results
1st Overall Male Burns B. 19:36
1st Overall Female Gorsegner E. 25:37
2nd Overall Kovacic M. 20:28
3rd Overall Neilson C. 21:52

Best OVERALL male and female finishers are each awarded
ONE NIGHT FREE CAMPING AT CAMP KILLARNEY for one registered campsite.
Second and third overall will receive one
FREE Camp Killarney Individual Day Pass that includes one hour of Boat Rental during the same day.

Top Male and Female Finishers By Age Group

Ages 12 and Under

Position Name Results
1st Overall Male Dos J. 25:28
1st Overall Female Whit M. 30:42

Ages 13-24

Position Name Results
1st Overall Male Kovacic M. 20:28
1st Overall Female Burns A. 37:23

Ages 25-36

Position Name Results
1st Overall Male Burns B. 19:36
1st Overall Female Gorsegner E. 25:37

Ages 37-48

Position Name Results
1st Overall Male Miller S. 27:53
1st Overall Female Johnson L. 35:52

Ages 49-60

Position Name Results
1st Overall Female Stewart L. 38:47

Ages 61-72

Position Name Results
1st Overall Male Pohl K. 29:59
1st Overall Female Cook D. 40:22

Certificates Awarded to All Best in Age Group.
Certificates will be e-mailed to recipients.

Congratulations to all of our Finishers!!

Thank you for your participation.

See all results by age group


Ages 12 and Under

Place Name Bib Number Results
1 Dos 9555 25:28
2 Nei 9608 27:46
3 Wit 9595 30:42
4 Wit 9593 30:43
5 Wit 9594 33:45
6 Tau 9596 35:55
7 Aff 9629 36:40
8 Nei 9607 41:11
9 Dos 9550 48:09
10 Hart 9551 55:17
11 Yea ---- 55:54
12 Not 6904 60:37
13 Harr 9617 ----

Back to top

Ages 13-24

Place Name Results
1 Kovacic M. 20:28
2 Neilson C. 21:52
3 Smither L. 22:02
4 Hutchins M. 26:25
5 Burns A. 37:23
6 Harris K. 48:08
7 Smither E. 55:00
8 Hatzung S. 59:19

Back to top

Ages 25-36

Place Name Results
1 Burns B. 19:36
2 Hatzung R 25:27
3 Gorsegner E. 25:37
4 Sullivan S. 25:63
5 Keethers B. 27:47
5 Vermillion L. 27:47
7 Wood L. 31:29
8 Belz C. 31:34
9 Kleinke S. 31:35
10 Whitrock M. 33:45
11 Gorsegner J. 38:08
12 Oetzel K. 39:44
13 Henderson K. 41:15
14 Yaeger C. 55:55
15 Hartley B. 57:37
16 Gilbert M. 61:40

Back to top

Ages 37-48

Place Name Results
1 Miller S. 27:53
2 Johnson L. 35:52
3 Affholter T. 36:36
4 Oetzel K. 37:67
5 Yeager B. 55:57
6 Johnson J. 61:49
7 Neilson P. ----

Back to top

Ages 49-60

Place Name Results
1 Stewart L. 38:47
2 Vermillion L. 44:61
3 Hatzung C. 59:19
4 Ebsch J. 59:24
5 Palmetier M. 59:26
6 Beerbower C. ----

Back to top

Ages 61-72

Place Name Results
1 Pohl K. 29:59
2 Cook D. 40:22
3 Dinkgrave E. 44:59
4 Barner L. 57:39
5 Dostal Ja. 61:45
6 Dostal Jo. 61:51

Back to top

Age Not Available

Place Name Results
1 Robertson K. 60:46
2 Knoedler D. 60:47

Back to top